2013 Summer Checklist

I’ve never appreciated summer vacation more than I do now. Apart from the unreasonable heat everyday, I relish the idea of not having to study every single moment. Yay. πŸ™‚ But then, it kinda takes a little getting used to, now having to study all the time, which is why I’m listing down the stuff that I need/want/plan to do this summer —

Beach, get a tan! Β – Done! First thing I did after I finished with the dreaded Oblicon Orals was to jump on a plane and go to Boracay with Virlynn. Spent four days sleeping, eating, swimming, and just lounging on the beach. Kulang pa, so I’m hoping for another trip before June. πŸ™‚

Diet! Workout!
Angara ng Kabataang Pinoy!Β – Already been doing some campaigning for Cong. Sonny Angara’s Senatorial bid. Hoping to get to do more; only 15 days to go til the elections!

At a Liberal Party Proclamation Rally in Las Pinas

Congressman Sonny AngaraΒ 

Why vote for Cong. Sonny? Well, for one, he’s a very smart person, having studied in the London School of Economics, UP College of Law and Harvard Law School. He has a good track record in Congress, and personally, I like the laws that he has passed. He passes very relevant legislation that people at all levels benefit from. Even if it may seem dynastic to have the son follow in the footsteps of the father in the Senate, I believe that a vote for him is not just a vote because of his name, but because of what he has done and what he can still do.Β 

Of course, helps that he’s good looking too. πŸ™‚

Visit his website, www.sonnyangara.com and his Official Facebook page if you wanna know more about him!
Get rid of old clothes, free up closet space
Get a part time job thing
Go partying again! (and prove to the whole world that I’m still cool hahaha)
Read new books, download and watch moviesΒ 
Be cultured again! Musicals, plays, etc! Β Β – My friends and I watched Sa WakasΒ just recently. Its a pinoy rock musical featuring the songs of Sugarfree.Β 
Makeoveeeerrr! I seriously need to get a facial and go to the derma. Plus, since I’m growing my hair out, I kinda want to have it colored like Khloe Kardashian’s. Hahaha. πŸ™‚Β 
PRAY THAT I HAVE GOOD ENOUGH GRADES TO COME BACK FOR 2ND YEAR.Β 

Well, that’s all I have so far πŸ™‚

Edited 4/28/13

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s